Adrian Downey CMC,JP
Home.
About Me.
Celebrants role.
What To Do.
Photo Gallery
Information.
Resources.
Testimonials.
Contact Adrian.

NSW Celebrant Privacy Policy

Privacy Overview

Adrian Downey NSW Celebrant periodically reviews its Privacy Policy and reserves the right, at its discretion, to modify or remove portions of this policy at any time. Adrian Downey NSW Celebrant considers the responsible use of personal information to be of vital importance. Adrian Downey NSW Celebrant is committed to ensuring that to the best of our ability we meet all the requirements of the National Privacy Principals and the Privacy Act.

In general, you can visit Adrian Downey NSW Celebrant website without revealing any personal information about yourself. However there are times when information will be collected, such as when you use our contact form, payments page, for billing purposes, appraisals or in connection with community postings such as message boards or feedback to us or to receive information from us. This information may include your name, home or business address and e-mail address. Personal information will only be collected when knowingly and voluntarily submitted.

Your Information

Adrian Downey NSW Celebrant does not sell or rent personal information regarding our clients and their customers to any third party. The provision of your personal and or organization information regarding yourself and including any information on your clients and or customers will only be used for the purpose of providing to you and administering our products and services.

No attempt will be made to identify users or their browsing activities except in the unlikely event of an investigation, where a law enforcement agency may exercise a warrant to inspect server logs. The statistics and log files may be preserved indefinitely and used at any time and in any way necessary to prevent security breaches and to ensure the integrity of the information supplied by Adrian Downey NSW Celebrant.

In general on Adrian Downey NSW Celebrant websites, IP addresses (a number that is unique to the computer through which you are connected to the internet) are logged to track a user's session while the user remains anonymous. We analyse this data for certain trends and statistics, such as which parts of our site users are visiting and how long they spend there. In general, we do not link your IP addresses to anything personally identifiable to you.

When Adrian Downey NSW Celebrant receives information about your session or about you, we may also use it for research or to improve our site and the services we offer you.

Cookies

Cookies can make your subsequent visits to the web page simpler and more seamless. You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie, giving you the chance to decide whether or not to accept it. (However, by not accepting cookies, some web pages may not display properly or you may not be permitted to access certain information.). A server cannot find out a name or e-mail address, or anything about a user's computer, by using cookies. Cookie information is not stored or collected by Adrian Downey NSW Celebrant.

Once Adrian Downey NSW Celebrant receives information from you via e-mail or any other means, the information is in a secure environment. Your personal information will not be released unless Adrian Downey NSW Celebrant believes in good faith that the law requires it or your permission is granted.

Security

Adrian Downey NSW Celebrant strives to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of personal information submitted to our sites, and periodically updates its security measures in light of current technologies. You need to be aware of inherent risks associated with the transmission of information via the Internet. Adrian Downey NSW Celebrant cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any personal information you submit to our sites. If you have concerns in this regard, Adrian Downey NSW Celebrant has other ways of obtaining and providing information. Normal mail, telephone and fax facilities are available.

Adrian Downey NSW Celebrant Websites may contain advertisements and links to other websites operated by third parties. These links are meant for your convenience and information only and offered in good faith. We are not responsible for the privacy policies o these third party materials. Visitors to those sites should refer to their separate privacy policies and practices before disclosing personal information.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright © NSW Celebrant All rights reserved. Website. Made By Dijor.

:: Email :: Resources :: Leave a Comment :: Sitemap ::

Member of Australian Marriage Celebrants Inc & Australian Federation of Civil Celebrants

ABN: 74267783042

© 2017 Adrian Downey NSW Celebrant | Marriage Celebrant Sydney | Civil Celebrant | Wedding Celebrant | Marriage Celebrants            Scroll to Top